Home Aberdeen, SD (2017) White Pages Page 23

Aberdeen SD - Page 23 Aberdeen White Pages

South Dakota State Of DEPT OF LABOR & REGULATION Unemployment Insurance

Appeals --------------------------------------------------------------------------

626-2310

Benefits --------------------------------------------------------------------------

626-2452

Tax Unit --------------------------------------------------------------------------

626-2312

Unemployment Insurance Claims By Phone ------------------------

626-3179

Day Labor 8 Second Ave SE --------------------------------------------------

626-7930 DEPT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

Driver License Exam Station 2729 W Hwy 12 --------------------------

626-2549

Or --------------------------------------------------------------------------

800 952-3696 GAME FISH & PARKS DEPT OF

Wildlife Division-District Office 5850 E Hwy 12 -----------------------

626-2391

TIPS (Turn In Poachers) 412 W Missouri ------------------------------------------

PRRE

Toll Free Dial 1 & Then --------------------------------------------

888 683-7224 HEALTH DEPT

Community Health Services 402 S Main St -----------------------------

626-2649 HIGHWAY PATROL W Hwy 12

Office -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

626-2286

NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY -SEE NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY REHABILITATION SERVICES 1707 4th Ave SE ----------------------------

626-2398 SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND AND VISUALLY IMPAIRED

423 17 Av SE 57401-7899 Administrative Office -----------------------------------------------------------

626-2580

Or Toll Free -------------------------------------------------------------

888 275-3814

Counselor/Student Services Director ------------------------------------

626-3189 Dormitories

Herseth Hall (Boys Dorm) -------------------------------------------------

626-2582

Spicer Hall (Girls Dorm) ----------------------------------------------------

626-3320

Infirmary ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

626-2279

Liaison For Services ------------------------------------------------------------

626-7834

Library -------------------------------------------------------------------------------

626-2675

Outreach Vision Consultant (North Central) ----------------------------

626-2589

Outreach Vision Consultant (Northeast) ---------------------------------

626-7659

SERVICE TO THE BLIND & VISUALLY IMPAIRED 1707 4th Ave SE -

626-2395 SOCIAL SERVICES DEPT OF Aberdeen-3401 10th Ave Se

Adult Services & Aging -----------------------------------------------------

626-3145

Child Care Assistance 1200 S Jay St --------------------------

800 227-3020

Child Care Licensing/Registration --------------------------------------

626-3160

Child Protection Services --------------------------------------------------

626-2388

Child Support Enforcement (5th Judicial Circuit) ------------------

626-3160

Children's Health Insurance Program ------------------------

800 305-3064

Energy Assistance (Heating & Weatherization) -----------

800 233-8503

Food Stamp Program -------------------------------------------------------

626-3160

Medical Services -------------------------------------------------------------

626-3160

Senior Health Information & Insurance Education (SHIINE) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

800 536-8197

Temporary Assistance For Needy Families (TANF) ---------------

626-2381

Victim's Compensation Program --------------------------------

800 696-9476

Welfare Fraud Hotline ----------------------------------------------

800 765-7867 TRANSPORTATION DEPT OF

Region Office 2735 W Hwy 12 -----------------------------------------------

626-2244

Area Office ---------------------------------------------------------------------

626-7885

VD HOTLINE TOLL FREE DIAL 1 & THEN ---------------------------------------

800 592-1861 South Dakota Wheat Growers

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE 908 Lamont St S -------------------------------

225-5500

BATH AGRONOMY 105 392 Av S -----------------------------------------------

225-3280

GREBNER TERMINAL 105 392 Av S -------------------------------------------

225-0522

INNOVATION CENTER 39278 133 St -----------------------------------------

725-1890

WEST TERMINAL 38457 133rd St ---------------------------------------------

225-7081 South Dakota Wheat Growers Ass'N

WHEAT GROWERS MANSFIELD 48 W Main St ----------------

MNSFLD

887-3446 South Main Auto

929 S Main St ---------------------------------------------

229-3974 South Main Launder-Mat

924 S Main St ------------------------------

225-9921 Sovereign Grace Church

1410 N Kline St -----------------------------

725-0555 Spangler Glenn

825 S Merton St --------------------------------------------

225-8914 Spear Karla

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

229-4438

SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING

39505 133 Street ---------------------------------BTH

225-7750

Speedy Release Bailbonds

------------------------------------------------

226-2245 Speedy Towing & Repair

1804 S Highway 281 ---------------------

262-1001 Speidel Lucille

1118 6 Av NE -------------------------------------------------

225-9704 Ruby

1620 S 3rd St --------------------------------------------------------------

725-0741 Spellman Dale & Joan

513 11th Ave SE --------------------------------

225-7885 Spellman Painters Bill & Tammy

1607 S 4 St --------------------

225-5454 Spencer Kyle

------------------------------------------------------------------------

225-1513 Rita

223 9 Av SE -------------------------------------------------------------------

229-1307 Sperle Gary & Mary Anne

126203 N Bridge Rd ---------------------

225-0410 Otto

1902 Prospect Ave --------------------------------------------------------

225-6255 Stacy

38612 Paul Pkwy --------------------------------------------------------

226-3063 Sperry James & Joann

-------------------------------------------------------

225-0493 Scott & Kathy

39600 132 St ----------------------------------------

BTH

229-4591 W

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-0750 Spilde Ron

2208 12th Ave SE ---------------------------------------------------

229-4053 Spitzer Glenn & Dianne

824 14 Av SE ----------------------------------

725-0824 Jesse & Amber

1416 S Lawson St --------------------------------------

262-0497 Larry & Linda

323 15th Ave NE -------------------------------------------

225-4786 Leone

1701 3rd Ave SE --------------------------------------------------------

225-9276

SPITZER-MILLER FUNERAL HOME

1111 S Main St ------------------------------------------

225-8223

Splash Creative Bath Solutions

105 3 Av SW ---------------------

725-2284 Sportsman The Sales & Service

4055 E Hwy 12 -----------------

225-1395 Spraw Tanya

514 N Jay St ------------------------------------------------------

225-1543 Sprinkel Andrew & Corrie

1115 Redwood Ln -----------------------

262-1286 Keith & Kathy

1020 N 4 St -------------------------------------------------

229-1446 SPURS Therapeutic Riding Center

1006 NE 130th St ---------

226-1099 Squire Ka P

Jr 107 Elizabeth Dr ----------------------------------------------

225-1995 Richard & Pamela

43 Campbell Rd ------------------------------------

225-8761 Squire-Lussem Agency

902 S Main St -------------------------------------------------------------------------

225-6350 AFTER HOURS CALL

Richard Squire --------------------------------------------------------------------

225-8761

K A Squire Jr ----------------------------------------------------------------------

225-1995 Stabbe Lyle & Linda

2421 Whisper Wind Dr --------------------------

262-1081 Stadel Dave & Cindy

1412 N 1st St ---------------------------------------

229-3832 Kenneth & Marlene

608 12 Av NE ------------------------------------

225-4282 Stahl John & Sandra

1512 Norwood Dr ---------------------------------

226-0762 Stallings T

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

226-5475 Stan Houston Equipment Co

39213 133 St -------------------------

262-3727 Stange Darin

13306 397th Ave -----------------------------------------

BTH

225-7769 Elsie E

206 12th Ave NW ------------------------------------------------------

225-8419 N E

1528 S High St ---------------------------------------------------------------

226-2233 Stapp Chad E

DPM 815 1st Ave SE ------------------------------------------

622-2570 Starbucks Corp

3307 7th Ave SE --------------------------------------------

225-0226 Stark Fay

615 9th Ave NE --------------------------------------------------------

226-0059 Starks Keith

1407 S 3rd St ------------------------------------------------------

226-0719 Mary

321 9 Av NE ----------------------------------------------------------------

725-3881 Starlite Motors

RR 5 -------------------------------------------------------------

225-4115 Starlite Truck Stop

602 S Highway 281 ----------------------------------

225-5913 State Farm- Dustin Miller

711 N Main St ----------------------------

725-6900 State Farm Ins Co

HILGEMANN BOB 1023 6th Ave SE -------------------------------------------

226-3651 State Farm Ins Co

311 S Roosevelt St ------------------------------------

262-1230 State Probation & Parole Ofc

-See South Dakota State Of

State Relay Service

-See Relay South Dakota

STATE STREET PHARMACY

105 S State St --------------------------------------------

225-1945

Stave Earl

316 S Elm St -----------------------------------------------------------

725-4517 Stearns Lauren

25 Edger Rd -------------------------------------------

MNA

262-0879 Stebbins Larry & Marie

524 N State St ---------------------------------

225-1432

STEEL STRUCTURES OF ABERDEEN

6 N Dakota St --------------------------------------------

225-9345

Steele Jeff & Debra

1522 S Lincoln St -----------------------------------

226-0696 Patrick

19 7th Ave SE ----------------------------------------------------------

229-7498 Steen Eva

629 S Lawson St ------------------------------------------------------

225-7171 Steger J

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-3041 Jay & Lana

15 3rd Ave SE -----------------------------------------

WRNR

225-7280 Tammy

418 S 9 St ---------------------------------------------------------------

225-4737 Stehly Christine

MD 310 S Penn St -----------------------------------------

622-5470 Steiger Helen

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

226-0204 Stein A M

2007 20th Ave NW ---------------------------------------------------

262-0892 Betty

1901 S Merton St --------------------------------------------------------

262-0306 Wayne & Amy

722 17 Av ---------------------------------------------------

226-0089 Steinbach A

1608 N Harrison St ----------------------------------------------

229-0400 Steinert Rocky

1811 S Lincoln St --------------------------------------------

229-1513 Steinert Rocky Counseling

508 S Boyd St ----------------------------

229-2029

STELLNER ENGINEERING CO

12853 W Pleasant Valley Dr --------------------------

225-0583

Stellner Engineering Co

12853 W Pleasant Valley Ests Toll Free Dial 1 & Then ----------------------------------------------------------

888 686-0583 Stengel Don

1526 S Wells St --------------------------------------------------

225-8212 Stenvig Tom & Marianne

1002 S Arch St -----------------------------

226-2397 Stepina J

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-0916 Stern Clarene

1502 10th Ave SE ---------------------------------------------

262-4561 Stern Oil Company

714 Corporation St ----------------------------------

229-0925

STEVEN LUST AUTOMOTIVE

1314 6 AV SW

Sales & Service -----------------------------------------------------------------

225-5900

www.lustchevy.com

Parts Line -------------------------------------------------------------------------

229-5900 Stevens Alice

904 N Harrison St ---------------------------------------------

225-0729 Ralph & Eunice

2310 Prospect Ave ------------------------------------

725-5319 Stevens Ralph Painting

414 Railroad Av SE --------------------------

225-7508 Stevens Simon

1421 S Lloyd St -----------------------------------------------

229-1045 Terry & Marcella

1112 Aldrich St --------------------------------------

226-0607 Stewart Bill & Charlene

1130 Ashwood Dr ---------------------------

225-8744 Dick

809 S Mccoy St -------------------------------------------------------------

229-1522 Stiegelmeier Jan

214 5th Curv ----------------------------------------------

262-3131 Stierwalt Carlie

214 6 Av NE --------------------------------------------------

226-3931 Stockert Jeff & Laura

12922 Ironwood Dr ----------------------------

225-6669 Stoddard Law Office

202 S Main St --------------------------------------

725-4441 Stoebner Dennis

426 E Palmer Cir -----------------------------------------

226-0721 Joseph & Laura

407 20 Av NE -------------------------------------------

226-3156 Stoecker Dan

205 1/2 S Main St ---------------------------------------------

226-2367 Irene

1324 12 Av SE -------------------------------------------------------------

226-5907 Loven

1907 SE Mackenzie Ave ----------------------------------------------

262-0458 Stoecker Loven

1907 Mckenzie Ave

------------------------------------------

262-2007 Vern J

721 12 Av NE ------------------------------------------------------------

225-3326 Stogsdill Leonard

1416 S 1st St --------------------------------------------

226-1396 Stohr Jeff & Faye

39074 Edgewood Ln -----------------------------------

262-1331 Stoia V G & Donna M

921 N 2nd St ---------------------------------------

225-1126 Stoley Deb

1315 S 8th St --------------------------------------------------------

229-0193 Stolle Scott & Crystal

1646 Northview Ln ------------------------------

226-3664 Stoller Valorie

903 S Jay St ---------------------------------------------------

225-7007 Stolsmark-Smith Jo Ann

101 12th Ave NW --------------------------

262-1671 Stoltenburg I M

-------------------------------------------------------------------

229-3194 Jason & Rebecca

1616 S 8th St ----------------------------------------

262-3355 Stone Russ & Marilyn

1319 N Dakota St -------------------------------

229-5299 Storhaug Michael

819 N Jay St ---------------------------------------------

229-1466 Storley Kyle & Cole

2201 12 Av SE ----------------------------------------

225-1375 Storm Carson

1212 S Lloyd St ------------------------------------------------

225-3907 Stotz Doug & Gail

1817 S Lincoln St ---------------------------------------

225-9725 Vince & Donna

923 S Pennsylvania St --------------------------------

225-6328 Streckfuss Dale & Roxy

37841 141st St --------------------

MNSFLD

225-4408 Daryl R

37360 139th St ------------------------------------------------

MNA

229-2891 M J

37342 135th St -------------------------------------------------------

MNA

225-7977 Streifel J & D

124 N Jay St -----------------------------------------------------

229-2735 William & Dolores

1106 Redwood Ln --------------------------------

225-6770 Strid S

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-0173 Stroh Jerry & Sharon

1603 S Merton St --------------------------------

229-5849 Strohfus Ken & Ramona

2023 20th Ave NW -------------------------

225-1836 Stromseth M

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

225-0073 Strong Karen

------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-0349 Stroschein Larry-Sharon

37302 143rd St ----------------

MNSFLD

225-6115 Struble Mark

OD 310 8th Ave NW -------------------------------------------

225-2020 Struck Gerald & Gail

1117 S Aldrich St ----------------------------------

725-4245 Strudle Mark

209 S Roosevelt St ---------------------------------------------

229-6294 R L

1024 S 9 St ---------------------------------------------------------------------

225-1923 Stubbe Larry

2724 385th Ave N -----------------------------------------------

229-5620 Stuchl Gerald

620 N 1 St --------------------------------------------------------

229-0298 Stuck Lauren & Kathleen

2508 Evergreen Ln -----------------------

725-3220 Stucke Mike & Lindsey

-------------------------------------------------------

725-6450 Virgil (Bob )

Jr 12706 391 Ave -------------------------------------------

225-6963 Stucker Marlene

301 S Harrison St ----------------------------------------

225-5079 Studio Nine

206 S Main St ------------------------------------------------------

225-5320 Stugelmayer Barb

2201 12 Av SE ------------------------------------------

225-1375 Joyce

806 9th Ave SE -----------------------------------------------------------

229-5024 Toby & Dorinda

608 N 3 St -----------------------------------------------

229-3952 Stugelmeyer Albert

321 9 Av NE -------------------------------------------

225-5078 Stumpf Kay

220 9th Ave SW ----------------------------------------------------

262-0395 Stunning Sounds

-----------------------------------------------------------------

226-3738 Stutenroth B J

1324 12 Av SE ------------------------------------------------

229-4664 Subway

NORTHEAST 2020 8 Av NE -------------------------------------------------------

725-3322

WAL-MART 3820 7 Av SE ---------------------------------------------------------

725-8808 Suchomel Ed

1009 S 3rd St ----------------------------------------------------

622-3202 Millie

1520 S 5 St ----------------------------------------------------------------

226-1281 Sudenga M

1613 Somerset Dr -------------------------------------------------

262-1333 Sudlow Jeff & Cindy

126882 W Shore Dr ------------------------------

226-0483 Steve

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

225-3114 Suedmeier Alan & Tammy

401 S Jackson St ------------------------

225-0132 June

611 1st Ave SE ------------------------------------------------------------

262-1120 Suedmeyer Curtis

907 Riverside Dr ---------------------------------------

226-7054 Suel Charlann

115 S High St --------------------------------------------------

225-1826 Leonard & Cindy

1822 Eisenhower Cir -------------------------------

229-5742 Sueltz Scott & Susan

525 Stewart Dr ------------------------------------

262-2326 Suko B M

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-0615 Mark & Laurie

318 9 Av SE ------------------------------------------------

229-1240 Sukut Bruce & Carol

311 N Kline St --------------------------------------

229-5326 Sullivan George P

414 10th Ave SE ----------------------------------------

229-4626 John

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

262-0197 Summers J L & Staci

2640 130th St NW -------------------------------

226-0235 Summers Manufacturing

14048 386th Av ----------------------------

226-3644 Sumption B L

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

225-3230 Helen

1832 Eisenhower Cir --------------------------------------------------

725-2363 Robert

2419 24th Ave NW ----------------------------------------------------

229-3636 Sundberg Duane

112 N 1 St --------------------------------------------------

226-1201 Sundermeyer Gary

706 S 9th St --------------------------------------------

229-4087 Sundling Judy & Robert

1323 N 1 St -----------------------------------

225-5810 Sundown Motel

1305 SW 6 Av -----------------------------------------------

225-3250 Sun-Kissed Tan

9 2 Av SW ----------------------------------------------------

725-2826 Sunny 97 KNBZ 97.7 FM

3304 S Hwy 281 ----------------------------

725-4487 Sunroom Store Of Aberdeen Inc

109 S Main St -----------------

225-7778 Super City Mall

2201 6 Av SE -------------------------------------------------

229-1781 Super 8 Hotels

EAST 2405 6 Av SE ------------------------------------------------------------------

229-5005

WEST 714 S Highway 281 --------------------------------------------------------

225-1711

NORTH 1023 8 Av NW -------------------------------------------------------------

226-2288 Sutherland E W

13424 379th Ave -------------------------------------------

225-5709 Sutten Ryan

1717 S 4 St ---------------------------------------------------------

226-0241 Sutton Bill

1822 Spruce Dr ------------------------------------------------------

229-1316 Sutton Brittany

DC 310 S 1 St ------------------------------------------------

225-9311 Sveen Jeff & Marcia

410 E Melgaard Rd -------------------------------

226-0461 Sveen Jeff T

atty 415 S Main St -----------------------------------------------

225-5420 Svensen William

------------------------------------------------------------------

225-4359 Swallow Jesse & Laurette

1114 Northview Ln ----------------------

226-3620 Swanhorst David & Hedi

1324 12th Av SE ----------------------------

225-8390 Joetta

321 9 Av NE --------------------------------------------------------------

725-3384 John & Donna

2714 Railroad Cir ----------------------------------------

622-7124 Swanson Al & Bernice-Kelley

812 SE 12 Av -----------------------

225-7976 Bernel

813 4th Ave NE ---------------------------------------------------------

262-0643 E Dean

3704 S 387th Ave -----------------------------------------------------

262-1025

SWANSON ELECTRIC

38403 133 St -----

225-7852

Swanson Marjorie

303 S Kline St ------------------------------------------

225-1403 Owen & Luanne

321 Park Av ---------------------------------------------

225-9435 Sally

126641 East Shore Dr ---------------------------------------------------

225-0609

Previous Page
Next Page